Benefits of marula oil…

1511

Do you know the effective benefits of marula oil?

You will be unaware of these surprising benefits of marula oil

Let us tell you wonderful benefits of marula oil after that you will know why you should use marula oil

Benefits and uses of marula oil for skin and hair

There are many vegetable oils that we know of: They come from distant countries and are described as nectar for the body.

Let us discover this natural product mainly used by African women for skin and hair care.

Marula oil, African nectar

Marula oil, a plant scientifically known as Sclerocarya birrea, belongs to the Anacardiaceae family – such as mango, pistachio and cashew – and is native to areas in southern Africa.

Swaziland, for example, is a well-known producer of marula oil, a country with special favorable conditions, such as low elevation and vast grasslands. In this small state in the heart of South Africa, natural cosmetics are produced from vegetable marula oil based on ancient secrets of African culture and tradition.

Here we find marula plants that reach 20 meters in height, with rectangular fruits similar to prunes, which once ripe turn yellow and have a white fibrous pulp and a very hard stone with up to three Precious seeds from which precious oil is obtained.

Marvellous Benefits of Marula Oil, You must to know

“Bir”, as the plant is called by indigenous people, is used in many other states of Southwestern Africa, such as Namibia, Zambia, Botswana, Zimbabwe and Mozambique.

Rich in protein and vegetable fats, seeds also contain valuable antioxidants. The fruit, which can be eaten fresh, is used to make fresh juice, jelly, and even a liqueur, called amarula or ombike, a wine also known as beer.

The bark is praised for its medicinal properties, such as if chewed, it facilitates digestion and is also used in malaria prophylaxis. Once crushed, a natural dye is obtained to paint the craft items.

An infusion prepared from Marula fruits is also used as a pesticide and is used to relieve the pain of scorpion bites and snake bites.

Use of marula oil

Marula oil has been used for centuries, such as populations, for skin care. First of all, as a cleansing and cleansing product, is also suitable for the most delicate skin types. Secondly it has noticeable moisturizing and antioxidant effect, which makes it suitable for mature skin as well.

Rich in Vitamin E and monounsaturated fatty acids, it is an excellent massage oil that has a beneficial action, rebuilding the dermis that causes aggression, wounds, burns. These qualities make it excellent for rebuilding the flat skins of the heel, knees, feet, or hands.

The oils are used purely as hair packs, which make them soft, silky and shiny. Proceed by spreading it throughout the hair, then wrap the hair in a hot towel and leave it for at least twenty minutes.

Then rinse everything and wash it with shampoo as usual, then proceed with drying.

Marula oil is used in the composition of other cosmetic products, such as exfoliating cream, lip balm, tanning products, soaps, shampoos or bubble baths.

These are all amazing benefits of marula oil, By using marula oil you can make health good and avoid many diseases.